Columbus Beagle Club trial results from December 8th & 9th, 2018

Held at Huntington Beagle Club near Rio Grande, OH.

 

13 inch Female class: 22 Starters, Judges were Jerry Stevens & Tyler Ballard
1st    Comfort Run Driving Miss Daisy (FC Orchard Grove Moby Dick x FC Misty Meadows Trudy) O/H Steve Cox
2nd   Issac Park Quick As An Hiccup (NSPC FC Darey Doe’s On The Money Rip x FC Randomshots Betty) O/Mike Horn H/Kenny Horn
3rd    McKenzie Ridge Hannah (FC Sly-Towns King x FC McKenzie Ridge Rose) O/H Brett Jones
4th    Blaine Town Daisy Duke ( Cockle Bur’s Southern Sounder x Shiloh Creek Pepper) O/H Cathy McClelland
NBQ Blaine Town’s Booo (FC Joel Creek Smooth Flowing Bo x FC Oneway Found A Classic) O/H Cathy McClelland

 

15 inch Female class: 12 Starters, Judges were Dan Kibbler & Mitchell Dalrymple
1st     Balbar Golden Girl (FC Orchard Grove Moby Dick x Balbar Loving April) O/Ballard Slone H/ Wayne Wilson
2nd    Brown’s La Call Back (Browns La Cawood x My Darling Clementine IV) O/H Gary Brown
3rd    Orchard Lane Black Bonnie IV (FC Orchard Grove Moby Dick x Orchard Lane Black Cream) O/H Wayne Wilson
4th    Balbar Black Dutchess (FC Orchard Grove Moby Dick x Wright’s Lady) O/Ballard Slone H/ Wayne Wilson
NBQ Burns Dig Deep Della (FC Browns La Cawood x FC Brown La Ella Drew) O/ Mark Burns H/Angie Burns

 

13 inch Male class: 6 Starters, Judges were Jeff Stull & Mitchell Dalrymple
1st     Spring Creek Yeti ( NGBC FC Five Star Smokey x Center Star Tracy) O/ Anthony Hovater H/ Dave Hall
2nd    Bowers Bad News Some Call Me Supreme (FC Strickland’s Spinning Spike x FC Rapid Run Lil’ Katy P) O/H Dave Hall & Jacoby Hall
3rd    Rapid Run Lil’ Cisco Kid (FC Rapid Run Lil’ Body Snatcher x Brush Bustin Babe) O/ Richard Sawyer & Dave Hall H/ Dave Hall
4th    Rapid Run Lil’ Call Me Sir ( NGBC FC Five Star Smokey x FC Run-A-Bout Lil Bitty) O/ Richard Sawyer & Dave Hall H/ Dave Hall
NBQ Hall’s Bigwoods Born In The Boone Docks (FC Rapid Run Lil’ Rollin’ Bawler x G Town Repo) O/H Dave Hall

 

15 inch Male class: 7 Starters, Judges were George E Pennington & Brandon Morden
1st    McKenzie Ridge Rubin (FC Sly Town’s King x FC McKenzie Ridge Rose) O/H Brett Jones
2nd   Darey Doe’s Bullet Proof ( FC Randomshots Driving Peewee x Cocklebur’s Jingles) O/Mike Ray & Lorenzo Williams H/ Randall May
3rd    Sandy Gap’s On Line Judge (NSPC FC Darey Doe’s On The Money Rip x Star R Black Eyed Suzie) O/ Walter May H/ Randall May
4th    MTN Style Black Smoke (McKenzie Ridge Lobo x Balbar One Tuff Daisy O/H Bob Stewart
NBQ Sandy Gap’s On Line Chief (FC Browns La Cawood x Balbar Loving April) O/H Randall May

13″ females 1st and 3rd place

13″ female winner: Comfort Run Driving Miss Daisy (FC Orchard Grove Moby Dick x FC Misty Meadows Trudy) O/H Steve Cox

15″ female placements

15″ female winner: Balbar Golden Girl (FC Orchard Grove Moby Dick x Balbar Loving April) O/Ballard Slone H/ Wayne Wilson

15″ male winner: McKenzie Ridge Rubin (FC Sly Town’s King x FC McKenzie Ridge Rose) O/H Brett Jones